South Eastern Railway Recruitment 2023 | 1785 Vacancies | Last Date 02 Feb 2023

South Eastern Railway Recruitment 2023: Candidates looking for the most recent Central Government Jobs may take advantage of this fantastic opportunity, according to the South Eastern Railway Recruitment 2023. On its official website, http://www.rrcser.co.in/, South Eastern Railway (SER) has posted an employment announcement for the South Eastern Railway Recruitment 2023. Online applications are being accepted from qualified and interested people as part of the most recent South Eastern Railway (SER) recruitment to fill 1785 openings for apprentice training positions. The link provided below allows applicants who are serious about their careers and who want to work with South Eastern Railway (SER) to apply immediately. To prevent crowds on deadline days, applicants are recommended to submit their applications far in advance.

South Eastern Railway Recruitment 2023 - Important Dates
Offline Application Commencement from27th December 2022
Last date to Submit Offline Application 2nd February 2023

Candidates who meet the requirements and are seeking a position with the Central Government may submit an online application for the position at the South Eastern Railway's main website (SER). After reviewing all the details on the age restriction, the selection process, the required education, the provided income, etc. Candidates are recommended to bookmark this page and visit the South Eastern Railway (SER) official website as we present all the information you need in this article.
South Eastern Railway Recruitment 2023 - Latest Notification Details
Organization NameSouth Eastern Railway (SER)
Job TypeCentral Govt
Recruitment TypeApprentices Training
Advt No NoticeNo. SER/P-HQ/RRC/PERS/ACT APPRENTICES/2022-23
Post NameApprentices Training
Total Vacancy1785
Job LocationAll Over India
SalaryAs per rule
Apply ModeOnline
Application Start27th December 2022
Last date for submission of application2nd February 2023
Official websitehttp://www.rrcser.co.in/

The following vacancy information was made available with South Eastern Railway's (SER) most recent recruiting notification for 2021. To fill their openings, 1785 Candidates are invited. Candidates can view the specifics of the current job openings below.

South Eastern Railway Recruitment 2023 - Vacancy Details
PlaceUROBCSCSTTotal
Kharagpur182985327360
Signal & Telecom (workshop)/ Kharagpur4425120687
Track Machine Workshop/ Kharagpur59331909120
SSE (Work)/ Engg./ Kharagpur1408040228
Carriage & Wagon Depot/ Kharagpur62331709121
Diesel Loco Shed/ Kharagpur2812070350
Sr. DEE (G)/Kharagpur4624140690
TRD Depot/ Electrical/ Kharagpur2010060440
EMU Shed/ Electrical/ TPKR2012040440
Electric Loco Shed/ Santragachi1810040436
Sr. DEE (G)/ Chakradharpur1810040436
Electric Traction Depot/ Chakradharpur1508040330
Carriage & Wagon Depot/ Chakradharpur3516090565
Electric Loco Shed/ TATA3719100672
Engineering Workshop/ SINI51251707100
Track Machine Workshop/ SINI040201007
SSE (Works)/ Engg/ Chakradharpur1208040226
Electric Loco Shed/ Bondamunda2614060450
Diesel Loco Shed/ Bondamunda2913070352
Sr. DEE (G) / ADRA1608050130
Carriage & Wagon Depot/ ADRA3318090565
Diesel Loco Shed/ BKSC1709050233
TRD Depot/ Electrical/ ADRA1508040330
Electric Loco Shed/ BKSC1509040331
Flash Butt Welding Plant/ Jharsuguda140704025
SSE (Works)/ Engg/ ADRA1206040224
Carriage & Wagon Depot/ Ranchi1508040330
SR. DEE (G)/ Ranchi1609040130
TRD Depot/ Electrical/ Ranchi060202010
SEE (Works)/ Engg/ Ranchi0630202010

The following age requirements must be met by applicants in order to be eligible to apply for South Eastern Railway (SER) Latest Jobs. Only the aged candidates who have been notified may apply for the position. Candidates from the reserved categories of SC, ST, PWD, women, and everyone else shall have the upper age limit relaxed in accordance with government regulations. With the aid of the direct South Eastern Railway Recruitment 2023 notice link provided below, you can view the official announcement. See the details of the age restriction below.
South Eastern Railway Recruitment 2023 - Age Limit
SI NoName of PostsAge Limit
1.ACT Apprentices15 to 24 years

According to Government of India regulations, the upper age limit is reduced by 5 years for SC/ST, 3 years for OBC, 10 years for persons with disabilities (15 years for SC/ST PWD's & 13 years for OBC PWD's), and for Ex-S. Candidates will have their upper age limit relaxed in accordance with government regulations. For further information, see the RRC SER official Notification 2023.

South Eastern Railway Recruitment 2023 - Educational Qualification
SI NoName of PostsQualification
1.ACT Apprentices10th standard and ITI in relevant trade.

The candidates were asked to pay the application fees using the designated means in order to apply for the most recent 1785 SER (South Eastern Railway) Vacancies. Once paid, application costs are non-refundable. The applicants who are requesting a fee waiver must have a current certificate for the relevant category as of the deadline for online application submission. Online payments must be made using a credit card, debit card, or net banking. Candidates who submit simply the application form and no application fee will have their applications automatically rejected. Only candidates are responsible for paying any application fees.

South Eastern Railway Recruitment 2023 - Application Fees
Name of the CommunityFee Details
Gen/ OBCRs.100/-
SC/ST/PWD/WomenNil

How to Apply for South Eastern Railway Recruitment 2023
Then go to the South Eastern Railway (SER) website Notification panel and check the link of particular South Eastern Railway Recruitment 2023 Notification.
If you are eligible for this, then click on the apply Online link.
A new tab will be opened with an Application fee in it.
Now fill the form with necessary details of the candidate document and as per the instructions.
Pay the Application fee as per the instructions of Notification.
Click on the submit link to submit the Application form.
Download it and take a printout of the Application form for future uses and references.
South Eastern Railway Recruitment 2023 - Important Links
Official NotificationClick Here
Apply NowClick Here
Official WebsiteClick Here
Join Our WhatsApp GroupClick Here
Join Our Telegram ChannelClick Here

No comments:

Powered by Blogger.