LIC ADO Recruitment 2023 | Apprentice Development Officer | 9394 Vacancies

LIC ADO Recruitment 2023: Candidates might take advantage of this fantastic opportunity if they are searching for the most recent Central Government Jobs. On its official website, https://licindia.in/, the Life Insurance Corporation of India (LIC) has posted a job announcement for the LIC ADO Recruitment 2023. This latest Life Insurance Corporation of India (LIC) job is accepting online applications for 9394 Apprentice Development Officer vacancies. Candidates who are serious about their careers and want to work with the Life Insurance Corporation of India (LIC) can submit an application directly using the URL.
Important Dates
Online Application Commencement from21st January 2023
Last date to Submit Online Application
10th February 2023

LIC ADO Recruitment 2023 | Apprentice Development Officer | 9394 Vacancies
Latest Notification Details
Organization NameLife Insurance Corporation of India (LIC)
Job TypeCentral Govt
Recruitment TypeDirect Recruitment
Advt NoNA
Post NameApprentice Development Officers
Total Vacancy9394
Job LocationAll Over India
SalaryRs.35650/- to 56000/-
Apply ModeOnline
Application Start21st January 2023
Last date for submission of application10th February 2023
Official websitehttps://licindia.in/

Vacancy Details
Post NameVacancySalary
Apprentice Development Officers9394Rs.35650/- to 56000/-

Total
Zone Wise Vacancies Details
DivisionNo. of Posts
NorthAjmer, Amritsar, Bikaner, Chandigarh, Delhi, Jaipur-1,2, Jalandhar, Jodhpur, karnal, Ludhiana, Rohtak, Shimla, Srinagar & Udaipur 1216
North CentralAgra, Aligarh, Allahabad, Bareilly, Dehradun, Faizabad, Gorakhpur, Haldwani, Kanpur, Lucknow, Meerut & Varanasi1033
CentralBhopal, Bilaspur, Gwalior, Indore, Jabalpur, Raipur, Satna, Shahdol561
EastAsansol, Bardhaman, Bongaigaon, Guwahati, Howrah, Jalpaiguri, Jorhat, Kharagpur, KMDO-I, KMDO-II, KSDO & Silchar1049
South CentralCuddapah, Hyderabad, Karimnagar, Machilipatnam, Nellore, Rajahmundry, Secunderabad, Visakhapatnam, Warangal, Bangalore-I, Bangalore-II, Belgaum, Dharwad, Mysore, Raichur, Shimoga, Udupi1408
SouthernChennai I & II, Coimbatore, Madurai, Salem, Thanjavur, Tirunelveli, Vellore, Ernakulam, Kottayam, Kozhikode, Thrissur, Trivandrum1516
WesternAhmedabad, Amravati, Aurangabad, Bhavnagar, Gandhinagar, Goa, Kolhapur, Mumbai I, II , II & IV, Nadiad, Nagpur, Nanded, Nashik, Pune I & II, Rajkot, Satara, Surat, Thane, Vadodara1942
East CentralBegusarai, Berhampur, Bhagalpur, Bhubaneswar, Cuttack, Hazaribagh, Jamshedpur, Muzaffarpur, Patna-I, Patna-II & Sambalpur669
9394

LIC ADO Vacancy 2023 Southern Zone
DivisionUREWSOBCSCSTTotal
Chennai I & II1483379684332
Coimbatore611433373148
Madurai761427331141
Salem61112227115
Thanjavur561123211112
Triunelveli4381421187
Vellor641220231120
Ernakulam407221079
Kottayam571235151120
Kozhikode661119201117
Thrissur325174159
Trivandrum4782010186
Total751146331273151516

Age Limit Details
Post NameAge Limit
Apprentice Development Officers21 to 30

Educational Qualification Details
Post NameQualification
Apprentice Development OfficersBachelor’s Degree in any discipline from a recognized University in India established under a statute/approved for the purpose or the Fellowship of Insurance Institute of India, Mumbai.

Application Fee Details
CategoryApplication Fee
For SC/ST CandidatesIntimation Charges of Rs.100/- (inclusive of GST) plus the Transaction Charges.
Other than SC/ST CandidatesApplication Fees-cum-Intimation Charges of Rs. 750/- (inclusive of GST) plus the Transaction Charges.

How To Apply For Latest LIC ADO Recruitment 2023?
Candidates must check the official website, which is https://licindia.in/.
Then, navigate to the Life Insurance Corporation of India (LIC) website Notification panel and look for the LIC ADO Recruitment 2023 Notification link.
If you are eligible, then click the Apply Online button.
A new tab with an Application cost will be opened.
Fill out the form with the relevant data of the candidate paperwork as directed.
Pay the Application Fee in accordance with the Notification’s requirements.
To submit the Application form, click the Submit button.
Download it and print a copy of the Application form for future reference.

IMPORTANT LINKS
Official NotificationClick Here
Apply NowClick Here
Official WebsiteClick Here
Join Our WhatsApp GroupClick Here
Join Our Telegram ChannelClick Here

No comments:

Powered by Blogger.